Welcome Package

Up to $22,500 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Jet4bet Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Full 200 Free Spins Explained

A $300 deposit is the point at which the first Jet4bet welcome offer reaches its full free-spin amount: 200 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. You also receive a 100% match on the deposit, subject to the bonus rules, wagering requirement and bet limit.
Jet4bet Casino holds a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board under reference number OGL/2023/176/0095, and the site maintains dedicated Responsible Gaming, Privacy Policy, and Fairness & RNG Testing pages for player protection.

What you receive with a $300 first deposit

The $300 deposit bonus is part of Jet4bet Casino’s four-deposit welcome package. On your first deposit, the offer adds a 100% match up to A$3,000, plus free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Depositing A$300 qualifies you for the full 200 free spins available in this first-deposit offer.

TermWhat applies
Deposit amount$300 AUD
Deposit match100%, so a $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus
Free spins200 FS on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
Promo codeJET1
Wagering50x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 AUD
Bonus expiry7 days after crediting
Free-spin expiry3 days after crediting

The match is calculated from the deposit. So, with a $300 deposit, the bonus portion is $300. That does not mean the full balance can be withdrawn straight away; the bonus must first meet its wagering requirement, and the free-spin winnings have their own maximum withdrawal rule.

The $300 amount unlocks the full 200 spins

A $30 first deposit grants 50 free spins. A deposit of $300 or more grants the full 200 spins. The free spins are tied to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, while the matched deposit bonus follows the wider wagering terms.

How to claim the $300 offer with code JET1

Claiming the offer means choosing the first-deposit promotion and entering its code during the deposit process. The code matters here: JET1 is the code assigned to the first welcome deposit. Take a moment to check the bonus selection before confirming the payment, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Open an account

Create your Jet4bet Casino account and complete the required age checks. Players must be at least 18.

Choose the first welcome deposit

Select the first-deposit offer and prepare a deposit of $300 AUD. The general minimum for this bonus is $30, but $300 is the amount that reaches all 200 free spins.

Enter JET1

Add the promo code JET1 in the bonus or deposit field before completing the transaction.

Confirm the deposit

Make the $300 deposit using an available payment method. The 100% match and free spins should be credited under the promotion’s terms.

Use the free spins promptly

The welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. The bonus itself expires 7 days after crediting, so keep both time limits in mind.

  • Use the first-deposit code JET1.
  • Deposit $300 AUD to qualify for the full 200 free spins.
  • Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 AUD while the bonus is active.
  • Use the free spins within 3 days of crediting.
  • Complete the bonus wagering within the 7-day bonus period.

Jet4bet Online also accepts a broad range of payment options, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, bank transfer, Apple Pay and cryptocurrency. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD, while supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT and others.

Wagering on the $300 bonus: the calculation and game contribution

The first-deposit match carries 50x wagering on the bonus amount. At a $300 deposit, the matched bonus is $300, so the straightforward calculation is $300 × 50 = $15,000 in required wagering.

Worked example: $300 bonus at 50x

If the full $300 match is credited, the wagering target is $15,000. A $100 stake on a qualifying slot would count as $100 where that game contributes 100%. The same $100 stake on a game contributing 5% would count as $5.

Slots contribute 100% in the general rule, although some slots contribute less. Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Video Poker, Hi-Lo, Poker, live games, table games and other listed game types contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move this target forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% (some slots contribute less)
Roulette, Blackjack and Baccarat5%
Video Poker, Hi-Lo and Poker5%
Live and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while the bonus is being wagered. That includes the period in which you are working through the 50x requirement. Keeping stakes within the limit is a simple way to stay aligned with the stated terms.

Free-spin rules and what happens to winnings

The 200 free spins from the $300 first deposit are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. They expire 3 days after crediting, so they are designed for use soon after the deposit rather than being held indefinitely.

  • A $30 deposit grants 50 free spins.
  • A deposit of $300 or more grants the full 200 free spins.
  • The spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.
  • Free spins expire 3 days after they are credited.
  • The maximum withdrawal from welcome free-spin winnings is $150 AUD.
  • The welcome free-spin wagering requirement is 50x.

The $150 maximum withdrawal applies to winnings from the welcome free spins. It is separate from the 10x maximum cashout that applies to the matched deposit bonuses on deposits two, three and four. For this first-deposit match, the key practical limits are the 50x wagering requirement, the $7.50 maximum bet and the 7-day bonus expiry.

There are also ongoing promotions beyond the first deposit, including a Monday Reload up to $750, Tuesday free spins, Wednesday free spins worth 220 spins, a Weekend Reload of 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25, and a Sunday Reload of 100% up to $1,500 from the second deposit on Sundays. Daily cashback can reach 15%, with weekly live casino cashback of 10%.

What happens after the first welcome deposit

The welcome package continues across four deposits, although each part has its own code and conditions. After the first $300 deposit, the next stages are based on the second, third and fourth deposits rather than being part of the same single transaction.

DepositOfferCodeMain terms
Second100% up to $4,500JET240x wagering; 10x bonus-value maximum cashout
Third50% up to $9,000JET340x wagering; 10x bonus-value maximum cashout
Fourth100% up to $6,000JET440x wagering; 10x bonus-value maximum cashout

The four stages together can reach $22,500 plus 350 free spins when all qualifying offers are claimed. Each code must be entered manually for its relevant deposit. A deposit is also required if your last transaction was a free bonus, and multiple accounts are not permitted.

For players who prefer mobile play, Jet4bet has iOS and Android apps with exclusive in-app bonuses. The casino’s Games Online selection covers pokies, instant-win titles, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, bingo, crash games and more.

Deposits, verification and withdrawing after the offer

The minimum withdrawal is $30 AUD for most non-crypto methods. Withdrawal processing takes up to 24 hours, while the weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000 AUD and the monthly limit is €15,000. No win limit applies.

Before a withdrawal can be processed, Jet4bet requires identity verification. Upload a valid ID, passport or driving licence directly in your player profile. Age verification is mandatory for Bitcoin play before any deposits or bets, and players must be at least 18.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$30 AUD for most non-crypto options
Processing timeUp to 24 hours
Weekly limit$3,000 AUD
Monthly limit€15,000
KYC documentsValid ID, passport or driving licence
Win limitNo win limit

If you prefer cryptocurrency, deposits can be made with options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, Tron and Binance Coin. Crypto deposits receive an extra 5% bonus without an upper limit. Standard support is available through live chat and email 24/7 in English and German.

Keep the promotion within your budget

A bonus increases the amount you need to wager before withdrawing. Treat the $300 deposit as entertainment money, set a spending limit before you start, and only play if you are comfortable with the real-money risk.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the full 200 free spins?

A deposit of $300 or more on the first welcome deposit grants the full 200 free spins. A $30 deposit grants 50 spins.

What code is used for the $300 first-deposit offer?

Use code JET1 for the first-deposit offer. Enter it during the deposit process before confirming the payment.

How much bonus money does a $300 deposit create?

The first deposit is matched at 100%, so a $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus, subject to the stated bonus terms.

What is the wagering requirement on the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has a 50x wagering requirement. On a $300 bonus, that gives a $15,000 wagering target.

Which game has the 200 free spins?

The welcome free spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

How long do the free spins last?

The free spins expire 3 days after they are credited. The associated bonus expires 7 days after crediting.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet while wagering the bonus is $7.50 AUD.

How much can I withdraw from the welcome free-spin winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from the welcome free spins is $150 AUD.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need to upload a valid ID, passport or driving licence in your player profile for identity verification.